Is Dukes of Chippindom Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lamb-weston/meijer uk limited weasenham lane
- dextrose
lamb-weston/meijer uk limited weasenham lane
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oils (rapeseed, sunflower, in varyin proportions), salt, dextrose, storage several months in the - 18°c compartment of a freezer, s before' date on pack, do not re-freeze once thawed, lamb-weston/meijer uk limited weasenham lane, wisbech, cambridgeshire, pe13 2rn, www,lambweston,eu
Check Dukes of Chippindom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dukes of Chippindom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Frozen


