Is Duke's Real Sugar-free Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle Egg Free?

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a smooth, thick, creamy texture; dispenses easily from a squeeze bottle for controlled application. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topping, dip base and salad dressing component. Customer reviews note reliable consistency, convenient packaging and familiar taste suitable for everyday use and easy to clean.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a smooth, thick, creamy texture; dispenses easily from a squeeze bottle for controlled application. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, burger topping, dip base and salad dressing component. Customer reviews note reliable consistency, convenient packaging and familiar taste suitable for everyday use and easy to clean.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Eggs, Water, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Oleoresin Paprika, Natural Flavors, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor, Soybean Oil, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Duke's Real Sugar-free Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Real Sugar-free Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Duke's Real Sugar-free Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


