Is Duke's Sandwich Relish 16oz Pack of (2) (2 jars) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Pickles, Corn Sweeteners, Distilled Vinegar, Eggs, Water, Salt, Spice, Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Duke's Sandwich Relish 16oz Pack of (2) (2 jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Sandwich Relish 16oz Pack of (2) (2 jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
Where to buy
Duke's Sandwich Relish 16oz Pack of (2) (2 jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


