Is OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack Pescatarian?

Description
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in the resealable family size pack are a delicious treat. With three times more creme than the original OREO cookies, they offer an extra indulgent experience. Perfect for dunking, these cookies are great for sharing with friends or enjoying as a snack. They are also ideal for parties and travel well. People find the flavor of these cookies to be delightful and punchy. Overall, the OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies 1 resealable family size pack offers a generous amount of creme filling and is loved by many.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies in the resealable family size pack are a delicious treat. With three times more creme than the original OREO cookies, they offer an extra indulgent experience. Perfect for dunking, these cookies are great for sharing with friends or enjoying as a snack. They are also ideal for parties and travel well. People find the flavor of these cookies to be delightful and punchy. Overall, the OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies 1 resealable family size pack offers a generous amount of creme filling and is loved by many.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And/or Canola Oil, Dextrose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda And/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor
Check OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


