Is Duke's Sandwich Relish 16oz Pack of (2) (2 jars) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Pickles, Corn Sweeteners, Distilled Vinegar, Eggs, Water, Salt, Spice, Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Duke's Sandwich Relish 16oz Pack of (2) (2 jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Sandwich Relish 16oz Pack of (2) (2 jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
Where to buy
Duke's Sandwich Relish 16oz Pack of (2) (2 jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


