Is Duke's Sandwich Relish 16oz Pack of (2) (2 jars) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Pickles, Corn Sweeteners, Distilled Vinegar, Eggs, Water, Salt, Spice, Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Duke's Sandwich Relish 16oz Pack of (2) (2 jars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Sandwich Relish 16oz Pack of (2) (2 jars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vlasic Sandwich Stackers Pickles Kosher Dill 16oz Jar
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
Where to buy
Duke's Sandwich Relish 16oz Pack of (2) (2 jars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


