Is Duke's Smoked Shorty Sausages, Original Recipe, 1.25oz, 12 CT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PORK, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHOPPED PARSLEY, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ROASTED GARLIC, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS. MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING (CARAMEL COLOR, CARMINE).
Check Duke's Smoked Shorty Sausages, Original Recipe, 1.25oz, 12 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Smoked Shorty Sausages, Original Recipe, 1.25oz, 12 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Breakfast Sausage Links Original Recipe 14 Links - 12 Oz
KozyShack Original Recipe Rice Pudding
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Duke's Smoked Shorty Sausages, Original Recipe, 1.25oz, 12 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


