Is Duke's Tartar Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Dill Pickles (pickles Distilled Vinegar. Salt Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Alum, Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Sugar, Water, Salt, Olives, Capers, Parsley, Natural Flavors, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Oleoresin Paprika, Lemon Juice. Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Preserve Freshness. Contains: Eggs.
Check Duke's Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duke's Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal Prep


