No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Dulano 10 Frankfurters Beechwood Smoked Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

75% pork, water, bacon, nitrite curing salt (salt, preservative: sodium), nitrite, spices, dextrose, spice extracts, stabiliser: diphosphates: antioxidant: ascorbic acid.

Check Dulano 10 Frankfurters Beechwood Smoked against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingLunch
Pescatarian? Dulano 10 Frankfurters Beechwood Smoked | Spoonful