Is Dulano 10 Frankfurters Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- 75% pork
- dextrose
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
75% Pork, Water, Pork Fat, Salt, Dextrose, Firming Agent: Potassium Chloride; Stabiliser: Diphosphates; Spices, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Spice Extracts, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. May contain Celery, Mustard and Nuts.
Check Dulano 10 Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulano 10 Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


