Is Dulano Pork Kabanossi Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork protein
- pork
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Potato Starch, Pork Fat, Salt, Spices, Spice Extracts, Flavourings, Pork Protein, Sugar, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate: Preservative: Sodium Nitrite: Edible Casing (gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate: Stabilisers: Cellulose, Calcium Chloride). May Contain Celery, Milk, Mustard, Nuts And Soya.
Check Dulano Pork Kabanossi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulano Pork Kabanossi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch


