Is Dulce Chocolate Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry whole milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening, (canola, Sunflower, Palm Oils), Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Pistachio, Kadayif (wheat), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dry Whole Milk, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm, Palm Kernel Oils), Butterfat, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Artificial Flavors, Salt. Contains Wheat, Pistachio and Milk.
Check Dulce Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulce Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


