Is DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL, DULCE DE LECHE, CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- milk
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CREAM, SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR], SEA SALT, PECTIN, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM), SUGAR, CARAMEL FLAVORING (SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], CORN SYRUP, WATER, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CARAMEL COLOR), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL, DULCE DE LECHE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DULCE DE LECHE CARAMEL FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SALTY CARAMEL SWIRL, DULCE DE LECHE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


