Is DULCE DE LECHE CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, DULCE DE LECHE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • dulce de leche ice cream

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dulce De Leche Ice Cream: (Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil), Chocolate Cookie: (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Caramel Swirl: (Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate Drizzle With Vegetable Oil: (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil)

Check DULCE DE LECHE CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

DULCE DE LECHE CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, DULCE DE LECHE is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go