Is DULCE DE LECHE CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, DULCE DE LECHE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • dulce de leche ice cream
  • chocolate cookie
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dulce De Leche Ice Cream: (Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Baking Soda, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: (Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil), Chocolate Cookie: (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Molasses, Baking Soda, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Caramel Swirl: (Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Water, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract), Dark Chocolate Drizzle With Vegetable Oil: (Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil)

Check DULCE DE LECHE CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DULCE DE LECHE CHOCOLATE COOKIE TOPPED WITH DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM, DIPPED IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM COOKIE SQUARES, DULCE DE LECHE is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go