Is DULCE DE LECHE COOKIES, DULCE DE LECHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids nonfat
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
milk solids nonfat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MILK, MOLASSES, SKIM MILK, WHEY (FROM MILK), BAKING SODA, MILK SOLIDS NONFAT, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE), VANILLIN - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check DULCE DE LECHE COOKIES, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DULCE DE LECHE COOKIES, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


