Is DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM BARS, DULCE DE LECHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk
- nonfat milk solids
- milk cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Water, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Caramel Fill: Invert Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Butter, Mono-8 Diglycerides, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color
Check DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM BARS, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM BARS, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM BARS, DULCE DE LECHE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


