Is DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM BARS, DULCE DE LECHE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono-8 diglycerides
- natural flavors
mono-8 diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Water, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Caramel Fill: Invert Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Butter, Mono-8 Diglycerides, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavors, Caramel Color
Check DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM BARS, DULCE DE LECHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM BARS, DULCE DE LECHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DULCE DE LECHE ICE CREAM BARS, DULCE DE LECHE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


