Is Dulce De Leche Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Dulce De Leche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulce De Leche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Goya Coconut Milk Leche de Coco 13.5oz Can
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
Haagen Dazs Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Bars
Nestle La Lechera Dulce de Leche Milk-Based Liquid Caramel, 13.4 oz Can
Goya Reduced Fat Leche de Coco (Coconut Milk)
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


