Is Dulcefina, Fruit Punch Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- from pork
- sorbitol
- edible gelatin
from pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Edible Gelatin (From Pork), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Humectant: Sorbitol, Fruit Concentrates 1, Pineapple, Orange, Mandarin, Guava, Apricot, Mango, Passion Fruit, Banana, Papaya, Lime, Grape, Colours:curcumin, Bel
Check Dulcefina, Fruit Punch Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcefina, Fruit Punch Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
Dulcefina, Fruit Punch Gummi Mix (2.200 Lbs) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Powder


