Is Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Almonds Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Sesame Seeds 44%, Honey 41% Almonds 15%

Check Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Almonds Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Almonds Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Almonds Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) | Spoonful