Is Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Dark Chocolate Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey 39
honey 39
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ground Sesame Seeds 42%, Honey 39%, Cocoa Mass 12%, Cocoa Powder 7%
Check Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Dark Chocolate Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Dark Chocolate Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Dulcefina, Organic Honey Halva w/ Dark Chocolate Kosher Gluten Free 75gr (6 pcs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


