Is DULCERIA LA NAPOLITANA, MILK CANDY WAFERS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GOAT MILK, CORN SYRUP AND SODIUM BICARBONATE. WAFER INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CORN OIL, SAL AND SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check DULCERIA LA NAPOLITANA, MILK CANDY WAFERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Sheet

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go