Is Dulcesol Black Tiramisu With Mascarpone Cream Filling Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm) In Variable Proportion, Egg, Defatted Cocoa Powder (5%), Humectants: E420 And E422, Egg White Egg, Alcohol, Emulsifiers: E471 And Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Raising Agents: E450 And E500, Cheese Mascarpone Milk) (0.3%), Colorants: E170 And E150a, Preservatives: E-202 And E-282, Whey Milk Powder, Aromas, Butter (milk), Stabilizer: Pectin, Salt, Acidifiers: E270 And E331, Acidity Regulator: E262 And Antioxidant: E306. Contains Soy, Milk And Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Mustard, Sesame Seeds And/or Derived Products.
Check Dulcesol Black Tiramisu With Mascarpone Cream Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcesol Black Tiramisu With Mascarpone Cream Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


