Is Dulcesol Black Tiramisu With Mascarpone Cream Filling Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
- cheese mascarpone milk
- whey milk powder
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Glucose And Fructose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut, Palm) In Variable Proportion, Egg, Defatted Cocoa Powder (5%), Humectants: E420 And E422, Egg White Egg, Alcohol, Emulsifiers: E471 And Soy Lecithin, Milk Powder, Raising Agents: E450 And E500, Cheese Mascarpone Milk) (0.3%), Colorants: E170 And E150a, Preservatives: E-202 And E-282, Whey Milk Powder, Aromas, Butter (milk), Stabilizer: Pectin, Salt, Acidifiers: E270 And E331, Acidity Regulator: E262 And Antioxidant: E306. Contains Soy, Milk And Wheat. May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Mustard, Sesame Seeds And/or Derived Products.
Check Dulcesol Black Tiramisu With Mascarpone Cream Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcesol Black Tiramisu With Mascarpone Cream Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


