Is Dulcolax Chewy Fruit Bites Cherry Berry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ammonium hydroxide, carmine, carnauba wax, corn syrup, ethanol, ethyl acetate, FD&C blue no. 1, FD&C blue no. 2, FD&C red no. 40, FD&C red no. 40 aluminum lake, FD&C yellow no. 5, FD&C yellow no. 5 aluminum lake, FD&C yellow no. 6, gum arabic, hydrogenated coconut oil, isopropanol, lecithin (soy), maltodextrin, methylparaben, natural and artificial flavors, n-butanol, phosphoric acid, propylene glycol, propylparaben, shellac, sodium benzoate, sorbitol, sucrose, titanium dioxide, water, white beeswax.
Check Dulcolax Chewy Fruit Bites Cherry Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcolax Chewy Fruit Bites Cherry Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


