Is Dulcolax Chewy Fruit Bites Cherry Berry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ammonium hydroxide, carmine, carnauba wax, corn syrup, ethanol, ethyl acetate, FD&C blue no. 1, FD&C blue no. 2, FD&C red no. 40, FD&C red no. 40 aluminum lake, FD&C yellow no. 5, FD&C yellow no. 5 aluminum lake, FD&C yellow no. 6, gum arabic, hydrogenated coconut oil, isopropanol, lecithin (soy), maltodextrin, methylparaben, natural and artificial flavors, n-butanol, phosphoric acid, propylene glycol, propylparaben, shellac, sodium benzoate, sorbitol, sucrose, titanium dioxide, water, white beeswax.
Check Dulcolax Chewy Fruit Bites Cherry Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcolax Chewy Fruit Bites Cherry Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


