Is Dulcolax Laxative Tablets Reliable Overnight Relief Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose monohydrate
- shellac
- beeswax
- sucrose
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- polyethylene glycol 6000
- +3 more
lactose monohydrate
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Bisacodyl (USP) (5 mg). Purpose: Stimulant Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: Acacia Gum, Ammonium Hydroxide, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, D&C Red 30 Aluminum Lake, D&C Yellow 10 Aluminum Lake, Glycerin, Glyceryl Monostearate, Iron Oxides, Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Methacrylic Acid Ethyl Acrylate Copolymer, Methylparaben, Modified Starch, Polyethylene Glycol 6000, Polysorbate 80, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Propylparaben, Shellac, Sodium Benzoate, Sucrose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate
Check Dulcolax Laxative Tablets Reliable Overnight Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcolax Laxative Tablets Reliable Overnight Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Dramamine Less Drowsy Formula Motion Sickness Relief Tablets
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Advil Ibuprofen Pain Relief/fever Reducer Tablets
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 140 Tablets
Where to buy
Dulcolax Laxative Tablets Reliable Overnight Relief is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


