Is Dulcolax Liquid Works Naturally With Your Body Cherry Flavor Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium hydroxide usp
magnesium hydroxide usp
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Magnesium Hydroxide USP.
Check Dulcolax Liquid Works Naturally With Your Body Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcolax Liquid Works Naturally With Your Body Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally
Orgain Sport Protein Vanilla Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric
Coricidin HBP Cold Relief For People With High Blood Pressure Cherry Flavor
Mtn Dew Code Red With A Rush Of Cherry Flavor Drink
Children's Tylenol® Pain + Fever Ages 2–11 Cherry Flavor Liquid 4 fl. oz. Box
Where to buy
Dulcolax Liquid Works Naturally With Your Body Cherry Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


