Is Dulcolax Liquid Works Naturally With Your Body Cherry Flavor Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Magnesium Hydroxide USP.
Check Dulcolax Liquid Works Naturally With Your Body Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulcolax Liquid Works Naturally With Your Body Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally
Orgain Sport Protein Vanilla Flavor With Tart Cherry And Turmeric
Coricidin HBP Cold Relief For People With High Blood Pressure Cherry Flavor
Mtn Dew Code Red With A Rush Of Cherry Flavor Drink
Children's Tylenol® Pain + Fever Ages 2–11 Cherry Flavor Liquid 4 fl. oz. Box
Where to buy
Dulcolax Liquid Works Naturally With Your Body Cherry Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


