Is Dulcolax (Overnight Laxative) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

acacia gum; ammonium hydroxide; beeswax; carnauba wax; corn starch; D&C red #30 aluminum lake; D&C yellow #10 aluminum lake; glycerin; glyceryl monostearate; iron oxides; lactose monohydrate; magnesium stearate; methacrylic acid ethyl acrylate copolymer; methylparaben; modified starch; polyethylene glycol 6000; polysorbate 80; povidone; propylene glycol; propylparaben; shellac; sodium benzoate; sucrose; talc; titanium dioxide; triethyl citrate

Check Dulcolax (Overnight Laxative) against your own diets in the app.