Is Dulzura Entree Bites Coconut + Ginger Snacks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- retains coconut color
- coconut & coconut chips
retains coconut color
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut & Coconut Chips, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Maltitol, Ginger, Propylene Glycol (Humectant), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Sodium Metabisulfite (Retains Coconut Color).
Check Dulzura Entree Bites Coconut + Ginger Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dulzura Entree Bites Coconut + Ginger Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
ORGANIC COCONUT BITES WITH CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE
Jack Links Meat Snacks Tender Bites Teriyaki Beef Steak
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


