Is Dumle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithin Incl, Soya), Flavourings, May Contain Traces Of Nuts, Almonds And Wheat, Ln Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids Minimum
Check Dumle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dumle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


