Is DUMPLING SAUCE FOR DUMPLINGS & EGG ROLLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, SESAME OIL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALIC ACID, DRIED RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DUMPLING SAUCE FOR DUMPLINGS & EGG ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DUMPLING SAUCE FOR DUMPLINGS & EGG ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
McCormick Sauce For Seafood Cocktail Original - 8 Fl. Oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
Martin's Long Potato Rolls for Hot Dogs, Made with Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Where to buy
DUMPLING SAUCE FOR DUMPLINGS & EGG ROLLS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


