Is Duncan Hines Buttermilk Dolly Parton's Biscuit Mix, Buttermilk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk solids
- sour cream powder
- dried sour cream
- buttermilk powder
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DRIED SOUR CREAM (SOUR CREAM POWDER [CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID], CULTURED NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID), WHEY, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Duncan Hines Buttermilk Dolly Parton's Biscuit Mix, Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Buttermilk Dolly Parton's Biscuit Mix, Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
About this product
Bread · Powder


