Is Duncan Hines chocolate chip cookie cake kitDuncan Hines chocolate chip cookie cake kit Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi sweet chocolate chunks ugar

semi sweet chocolate chunks ugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

heat flour, semi sweet chocolate chunks ugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter extrose, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), browe jgar, sugar, palm oil, contains 2% or less of atural flavor, wheat starch, salt, baking soda ontains: wheat, soy,

Check Duncan Hines chocolate chip cookie cake kitDuncan Hines chocolate chip cookie cake kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Lactose Free? Duncan Hines chocolate chip cookie cake kitDuncan Hines chocolate chip cookie cake kit | Spoonful