Is Duncan Hines Comstock Original Country Cherry Pie Filling and Topping, 30 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHERRIES, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, ERYTHORBIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40).

Check Duncan Hines Comstock Original Country Cherry Pie Filling and Topping, 30 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duncan Hines Comstock Original Country Cherry Pie Filling and Topping, 30 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartMeijer

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BakingTopping
Pescatarian? Duncan Hines Comstock Original Country Cherry Pie Filling and Topping, 30 oz | Spoonful