Is Duncan Hines Creamy Home-Style Premium Coconut Pecan Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oil), Coconut With Sodium Metabisulfite As A Preservative, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Pecans. Contains 2% Or Less of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono and Diglycerides, Citric Acid), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Pectin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Colored With (Caramel Color, Yellow 6), Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Cottonseed Oil, Phosphoric Acid. Contains Tree Nuts (Pecans, Coconut), Soy.
Check Duncan Hines Creamy Home-Style Premium Coconut Pecan Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Creamy Home-Style Premium Coconut Pecan Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
Duncan Hines Dark Chocolate Fudge Creamy Home-Style Frosting 16 Oz Canister
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-Style Premium Coconut Pecan Frosting is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


