Is Duncan Hines Creamy Milk Chocolate Frosting Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- sodium stearoyl-lactylate
- natural and artificial flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Glucose Syrup), Water, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Canola Oil, Cornstarch, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Cream Powder (cream, Skim Milk, L�cithine De Now!? Soy Lecithin), Natural And Artificial Flavours, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl-lactylate, Tocopherols. Contains: Milk ,soy.
Check Duncan Hines Creamy Milk Chocolate Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Creamy Milk Chocolate Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Creamy Milk Chocolate Frosting is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


