Is Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Brownie Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- bleached enriched wheat flour
- bleached wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MIX (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEAT STARCH, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). FUDGY POUCH (SUGAR, PALM OIL WITH GREEN TEA AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT AS ANTIOXIDANTS, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN). CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY.
Check Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Brownie Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Brownie Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
LIVE G FREE Brownie Mix GF 16 oz
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Brownie Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder, Pouch


