Is Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Chocolate Chunk Blondie Bar Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi sweet chocolate chunks
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron [reduced], Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chunks (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk), Brown Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.
Check Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Chocolate Chunk Blondie Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Chocolate Chunk Blondie Bar Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Bar, Piece


