Is Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Chocolate Chunk Blondie Bar Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour
  • wheat
  • enriched flour
  • malted barley flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron [reduced], Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Semi Sweet Chocolate Chunks (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Milk), Brown Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Leavening (sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor. Contains Wheat, Soy and Milk.

Check Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Chocolate Chunk Blondie Bar Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetBrown SugarVanillaChocolate
Texture
CrunchyCrumbly
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingBreakfast Item