Is Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Creamy Strawberry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Antioxidants (tocopherols And Ascorbyl Palmitate, Chamomile Extract, Rosemary Extract), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Red 40.
Check Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Creamy Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Dolly Parton's Creamy Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Duncan Hines Classic Cream Cheese Creamy Home-Style Frosting, 16 oz
Duncan Hines Chewy Fudge Brownie Mix
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


