Is Duncan Hines Epic Cocoa Pebbles Chocolate Flavored Cake Kit, Cocoa Pebbles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
- distilled monoglycerides
- dextrose
- +10 more
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE CAKE MIX (ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], DEXTROSE, LEAVENING [SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), FROSTING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCOA POWDER, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, ANTIOXIDANTS [ASCORBYL PALMITATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, CHAMOMILE EXTRACT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT], LACTIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12).
Check Duncan Hines Epic Cocoa Pebbles Chocolate Flavored Cake Kit, Cocoa Pebbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Epic Cocoa Pebbles Chocolate Flavored Cake Kit, Cocoa Pebbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Duncan Hines Classic Cake Mix Classic Yellow - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


