Is Duncan Hines® Golden Fudge Cake & Frosting Easy Cake Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- +2 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Mix [Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm Oil), Wheat Starch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Emulsifier (Propylene Esters, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Yellow 5 Lake], Frosting [Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Cocoa Powder, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Invert Sugar, Citric Acid]
Check Duncan Hines® Golden Fudge Cake & Frosting Easy Cake Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines® Golden Fudge Cake & Frosting Easy Cake Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Chocolate Fudge Frosting Frosting
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Duncan Hines Creamy Frosting Home-Style Classic Vanilla - 16 Oz
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Where to buy
Duncan Hines® Golden Fudge Cake & Frosting Easy Cake Kit is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder, Spreadable


