Is Duncan Hines Perfect Size Cheesecake Filling & Graham Cracker Crust Mixes Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust Mix (Graham Cracker Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Honey), Sugar), Filling Mix (Sugar, Wheat Flour)
Check Duncan Hines Perfect Size Cheesecake Filling & Graham Cracker Crust Mixes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Perfect Size Cheesecake Filling & Graham Cracker Crust Mixes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Duncan Hines Brownie Mix Chewy Fudge Brownies Family Size Box - 18.3 Oz
Duncan Hines Family Size Milk Chocolate Brownies Brownie Mix, 18 oz
Keebler Ready Crust 10-Inch Graham Cracker Pie Crust, Premade Pie Crust For Baking And No-Bake, 9 oz
Duncan Hines Comstock More Fruit Cherry Pie Filling and Topping, 21 oz
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Perfect Size Cheesecake Filling & Graham Cracker Crust Mixes is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


