Is STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE Soy Free?

Description
Velvety cheesecake-flavored ice cream with fruit pieces and a thick crunchy ribbon provides sweet-tart contrast and varied texture; commonly enjoyed as a dessert or scoopable topping. Reviewers praise the rich mouthfeel and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven distribution of swirls and mix-in pieces in some containers; results vary slightly.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Velvety cheesecake-flavored ice cream with fruit pieces and a thick crunchy ribbon provides sweet-tart contrast and varied texture; commonly enjoyed as a dessert or scoopable topping. Reviewers praise the rich mouthfeel and balanced flavor, while noting occasional uneven distribution of swirls and mix-in pieces in some containers; results vary slightly.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Water, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Sugar, Strawberries, Soybean Oil, Strawberry Puree, Egg Yolks, Corn Starch, Cream Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cultured Pasteurized Cream), Wheat Flour, Graham Flour, Salt, Butteroil, Canola Oil, Guar Gum, Natural Oil, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Starch, Molasses, Honey, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat And Soy
Check STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


