Is Duncan Hines Perfect Size Chocolate Lover's Cake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cake Mix (Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Wheat Starch, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Dextrose, Emulsifier (Propylene Esters, Mono and Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Salt, Color [Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5 Lake], Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors), Frosting Mix (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Corn Starch], Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Color [Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake], Natural and Artifical Flavor)
Check Duncan Hines Perfect Size Chocolate Lover's Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Perfect Size Chocolate Lover's Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Perfect Size Chocolate Lover's Cake is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


