This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Duncan Hines Perfect Size For 1 Frosting, Chocolate Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Cocoa Powder (Alkalized), Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Invert Sugar, Citric Acid

Check Duncan Hines Perfect Size For 1 Frosting, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duncan Hines Perfect Size For 1 Frosting, Chocolate is available at 3 retailers

WegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
ToppingSnacking
Pescatarian? Duncan Hines Perfect Size For 1 Frosting, Chocolate | Spoonful