Is Duncan Hines Perfect Size For 1 Frosting, Cream Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Shortening (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Water, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Modified Food Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid
Check Duncan Hines Perfect Size For 1 Frosting, Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duncan Hines Perfect Size For 1 Frosting, Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Duncan Hines Perfect Size For 1 Frosting, Cream Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


